Athletics 2018-07-17T17:13:30-04:00

Welcome

Mark Boggs

Mark Boggs- Assistant Principal/ Athletic Director

Athletic Department Information: 
1020 West Main St. Vevay, In 47043
812-427-2626 (phone)
812-427-3445 (fax)
Mark Boggs—–Athletic Director—–mboggs@switzsc.org
Pam Ely—–Athletic Secretary—–pely@switzsc.org

Athletic Schedule

SportDateTimeLocationOpponent
Girls Golf08.19.193:30 PMAwayJCD/SW (North Branch)
Girls Soccer08.19.194:00 PMHomeMilan High School
Girls Golf08.21.193:30 PMAwayMilan/SW (Hoosier Links)
Volleyball08.21.195:00 PMAwayOldenburg Academy
Boys Soccer08.22.194:00 PMAwayAustin High School
Girls Soccer08.22.196:00 PMAwaySouth Ripley High School
Volleyball08.22.195:00 PMAwayRising Sun High Sch
Football08.23.196:00 PMHomeCrawford County High School
Cross Country08.24.199:30 AMAwaySmall School Invitational (Southwestern Shelby)
Volleyball08.24.198:00 AMAwayJV Tourney
Boys Soccer08.26.194:00 PMHomeJac-Cen-Del High Sc
Girls Soccer08.26.194:00 PMHomeCarroll County HS
Volleyball08.26.194:30 PMAwaySouth Dearborn High School
Volleyball08.27.194:30 PMHomeSouth Ripley High School
Cross Country08.28.194:00 PMHomeCarr. Co./RS/SW/Shawe
Girls Golf08.28.193:30 PMHomeSouth Dearborn High School
Girls Soccer08.28.194:00 PMAwaySouthwestern HS-Hanover
Boys Soccer08.29.194:00 PMHomeRising Sun High Sch
Football08.30.196:00 PMAwayGallatin County High School
JV Football09.02.195:00 PMHomeGallatin County High School
Girls Golf09.02.194:00 PMHomeOldenburg Academy
Girls Soccer09.02.195:00 PMHomeScottsburg High School
Boys Soccer09.03.194:00 PMAwaySouth Ripley High School
Volleyball09.03.195:00 PMAwayMilan High School
Girls Golf09.04.194:00 PMAwaySW/JCD/Shawe/Oldenburg (North Branch)
Volleyball09.04.195:00 PMHomeShawe High School
Boys Soccer09.05.194:00 PMAwayMilan High School
Girls Soccer09.05.194:00 PMHomeRising Sun High Sch
Football09.06.196:30 PMHomeTrimble County HS
Girls Golf09.07.1911:00 AMAwayORVC meet @ Sunrise
Boys Soccer09.07.199:00 AMAwayRising Sun High Sch
Girls Soccer09.08.1911:00 AMAwayMadison Consolidated Schools
Boys Soccer09.09.194:00 PMHomeShawe High School
Cross Country09.10.194:30 PMAwayScottsburg Invitational
Girls Soccer09.10.194:00 PMAwayMilan High School
Volleyball09.10.195:00 PMHomeJac-Cen-Del High Sc
Girls Golf09.11.193:30 PMAwayShawe/SW (Sunrise)
Boys Soccer09.11.194:00 PMAwayJac-Cen-Del High Sc
Volleyball09.11.195:00 PMHomeTrimble County HS
Cross Country09.12.194:00 PMAwaySouthwestern Invitational
Girls Soccer09.12.194:00 PMHomeSouth Ripley High School
Volleyball09.12.195:00 PMAwayMadison Consolidated Schools
Football09.13.196:00 PMHomeEdinburgh High School
Cross Country09.14.199:00 AMAwayJ-C-D Invitational
JV Football09.16.195:00 PMAwayOwen County High School
Boys Soccer09.16.194:00 PMHomeMilan High School
Cross Country09.17.194:15 PMAwayJenn. Co. Invitational
Girls Golf09.17.193:30 PMAwayMadison/S'west./Shawe (Sunrise)
Girls Soccer09.17.194:00 PMAwayRising Sun High Sch
Volleyball09.17.195:00 PMAwayNew Washington High Sch
Boys Soccer09.18.194:00 PMHomeGreensburg HS
Volleyball09.18.195:00 PMHomeAustin High School
Girls Golf09.19.194:00 PMHomeShawe High School
Volleyball09.19.195:00 PMAwayJac-Cen-Del High Sc
Football09.20.196:00 PMAwayOldenburg Academy
Cross Country09.21.198:00 AMAwaySouth Dear. Invitational
Girls Golf09.21.197:00 AMAwaySectional at Madison
JV Football09.23.195:00 PMAwayNorth Decatur High School
Boys Soccer09.23.194:00 PMHomeSouthwestern HS-Hanover
Girls Soccer09.23.194:30 PMHomeFranklin County High School
Volleyball09.23.194:30 PMHomeGallatin County High School
Cross Country09.24.194:30 PMAwaySilver Creek Invitational
Girls Soccer09.24.194:00 PMHomeSouthwestern HS-Hanover
Volleyball09.24.195:00 PMAwaySouth Ripley High School
Boys Soccer09.25.194:00 PMHomeSouth Ripley High School
Volleyball09.26.195:00 PMHomeRising Sun High Sch
Football09.27.196:00 PMHomeRock Creek Community Academy
Cross Country09.28.199:00 AMAwayMadison Invitational @ Hanover
Girls Soccer09.28.198:00 AMHome(Tournament...Gall. Co.,Carroll Co.,Milan)
JV Football09.30.195:00 PMHomeSouth Decatur High School
Boys Soccer10.01.194:00 PMAwaySouthwestern HS-Hanover
Volleyball10.01.195:00 PMAwayShawe High School
Volleyball10.02.195:00 PMAwayOwen County High School
Boys Soccer10.03.196:00 PMAwayShawe High School
Girls Soccer10.03.194:00 PMAwayGallatin County High School
Football10.04.196:00 PMAwaySouth Decatur High School
Cross Country10.05.194:00 PMAwayORVC @ Hanover
Volleyball10.05.199:00 AMAwayRS Invite
JV Football10.07.195:00 PMAwayScottsburg High School
Boys Soccer10.07.194:00 PMAwaySectional
Volleyball10.07.195:00 PMHomeMilan High School
Girls Soccer10.08.194:00 PMAwaySectional
Volleyball10.08.195:00 PMHomeSouthwestern HS-Hanover
Boys Soccer10.09.194:00 PMAwaySectional
Girls Soccer10.10.194:00 PMAwaySectional
Football10.11.196:00 PMAwayNorth Decatur High School
Boys Soccer10.11.194:00 PMAwaySectional
Cross Country10.12.199:00 AMAwaySectional at Hanover
Boys Soccer10.12.196:00 PMAwaySectional
Girls Soccer10.12.191:00 PMAwaySectional
Volleyball10.12.199:00 AMAwayNew Washington Invitational (V/JV)
JV Football10.14.194:30 PMHomeMilan High School
Volleyball10.17.195:00 PMAwaySectional
Football10.18.196:00 PMHomeMilan High School
Volleyball10.19.1910:00 AMAwaySectional
Football10.25.196:00 PMAwaySectional
Girls Basketball10.30.195:00 PMAwayRock Creek Community Academy (scrimmage)
Girls Basketball11.12.196:00 PMAwaySouth Dearborn High School
Girls Basketball11.15.196:00 PMAwayMadison Consolidated Schools
Girls Basketball11.16.196:00 PMHomeHenryville High School
Swimming11.19.196:00 PMAwaySouth Dearborn/Batesville (Girls only)
Boys Basketball11.21.196:00 PMHomeMilan High School (scrimmage)
Girls Basketball11.22.196:00 PMAwayRising Sun High Sch
Wrestling11.22.196:00 PMHomeFriday Night Quads
Girls Basketball11.23.196:00 PMHomeFranklin County High School
Boys Frosh Basketball11.25.196:00 PMHomeSouth Dearborn High School
Boys Basketball11.26.196:00 PMAwayLawrenceburg High School
Girls Basketball11.27.196:00 PMHomeNorth Decatur High School
Boys Basketball11.30.196:00 PMHomeClarksville High School
Boys Frosh Basketball12.02.196:00 PMHomeMilan High School
Swimming12.02.196:00 PMAwayCharlestown (Girls)
Girls Basketball12.03.196:00 PMHomeMilan High School
Wrestling12.04.196:00 PMHomeNew Washington High Sch
Swimming12.05.195:30 PMAwayMilan/SDearborn
Wrestling12.06.195:00 PMAwayScottsburg Invite
Boys Basketball12.07.196:00 PMAwayCrothersville Junior-Senior High School
Boys Frosh Basketball12.07.1910:00 AMHomeSouth Ripley High School
Girls Basketball12.07.1912:00 PMAwayChristian Academy of Indiana
Wrestling12.07.198:00 AMAwayScottsburg Invite
Boys Basketball12.10.196:00 PMAwaySouth Decatur High School
Boys Frosh Basketball12.11.196:00 PMAwayLawrenceburg High School
Boys Frosh Basketball12.12.196:00 PMAwayRising Sun High Sch
Swimming12.12.196:00 PMHomeOldenburg Academy
Boys Basketball12.13.196:00 PMHomeRising Sun High Sch
Girls Basketball12.14.196:00 PMAwayShawe High School
Swimming12.14.1910:00 AMAwaySeymour Invitational
Boys Frosh Basketball12.16.196:00 PMAwayMadison Consolidated Schools
Girls Basketball12.17.196:00 PMAwaySouth Ripley High School
Swimming12.17.196:00 PMAwayScottsburg Invitational
Boys Frosh Basketball12.18.197:00 PMAwaySouthwestern HS-Hanover
Wrestling12.19.196:00 PMHomeScottsburg High School
Boys Basketball12.20.196:00 PMAwayTrinity Lutheran High Sch
Boys Basketball12.21.1912:00 PMAwayJV Tourney at South Central
Swimming12.21.1910:00 AMAwayFloyd Central Invite
Girls Basketball12.25.196:00 PMAwayTrimble County HS
Wrestling12.26.196:00 PMAwayOldenburg Academy
Boys Basketball12.27.196:00 PMAwayHoliday Tournament at Madison
Boys Basketball12.28.1910:00 AMAwayHoliday Tournament at Madison
Wrestling01.02.206:00 PMAwayBatesville High School
Girls Basketball01.03.2010:00 AMAwayJCIT at Southwestern
Girls Basketball01.04.2010:00 AMAwayJCIT at Southwestern
Boys Basketball01.08.2011:30 AMHomeJV Rivertown
Girls Basketball01.08.2010:00 AMHomeJV Rivertown
Girls Basketball01.08.206:00 PMAwayR-town Classic @ SD
Boys Basketball01.09.206:00 PMAwayR-town Classic @ SD
Girls Basketball01.10.206:00 PMAwayR-town Classic @ SD
Boys Basketball01.11.205:30 PMAwayR-town Classic @ SD
Boys Basketball01.11.2011:30 AMAwayJV Rivertown
Girls Basketball01.11.2010:00 AMAwayJV Rivertown
Wrestling01.11.209:00 AMAwayMadison Invitational
Swimming01.11.2010:00 AMAwayMadison/Austin/S'western/Olden.
Boys Frosh Basketball01.13.206:00 PMAwayMilan High School
Wrestling01.14.206:00 PMHomeSouthwestern HS-Hanover
Swimming01.15.206:00 PMAwayScottsburg/C'town
Girls Basketball01.16.206:00 PMAwaySouthwestern HS-Hanover
Boys Basketball01.17.206:00 PMHomeSouthwestern HS-Hanover
Boys Basketball01.18.206:00 PMHomeSouth Ripley High School
Girls Basketball01.18.201:00 PMHomeNew Washington High Sch
Wrestling01.18.209:00 AMAwaySouthwestern Invitational
Swimming01.18.2010:00 AMAwayORVC at Milan
Boys Frosh Basketball01.20.206:00 PMHomeRising Sun High Sch
Boys Frosh Basketball01.21.206:00 PMHomeJac-Cen-Del High Sc
Girls Basketball01.21.206:00 PMAwayJac-Cen-Del High Sc
Girls Basketball01.23.206:00 PMHomeOldenburg Academy
Boys Basketball01.24.206:00 PMAwayRising Sun High Sch
Boys Frosh Basketball01.25.2012:00 PMAwayTrinity Lutheran High Sch
Girls Basketball01.25.2012:00 PMHomeSouth Decatur High School
Wrestling01.25.208:00 AMAway6 Way at Milan
Swimming01.25.2011:00 AMAwayS'west./Scotts./S. Ripley
Boys Frosh Basketball01.28.206:00 PMAwaySouth Ripley High School
Girls Basketball01.28.206:00 PMHomeRising Sun High Sch
Girls Basketball01.30.206:00 PMHomeSouth Ripley High School
Swimming01.30.206:00 PMHomeMilan/L'burg/S. Rip.
Boys Basketball01.31.206:00 PMHomeNew Washington High Sch
Boys Basketball02.01.206:00 PMHomeMilan High School
Swimming02.01.2010:00 AMHomeOldenburg/Charlestown/S'west./S. Ripley
Boys Frosh Basketball02.03.206:00 PMAwayORVC Tourney
Boys Frosh Basketball02.04.206:00 PMAwayORVC Tourney
Girls Basketball02.04.206:00 PMAwaySectional (4th-8th)
Boys Basketball02.06.206:00 PMHomeScottsburg High School
Swimming02.06.206:00 PMAwayGirls Sectional
Swimming02.08.209:00 AMAwayGirls Sectional
Swimming02.12.206:00 PMAwayCharlestown (Boys)
Boys Basketball02.14.206:00 PMAwayShawe High School
Boys Basketball02.15.206:00 PMAwayFranklin County High School
Swimming02.20.206:00 PMAwayBoys Sectional
Boys Basketball02.21.206:00 PMAwayJac-Cen-Del High Sc
Boys Basketball02.22.206:00 PMAwaySouth Dearborn High School
Swimming02.22.209:00 AMAwayBoys Sectional
Boys Basketball02.27.206:00 PMHomeMadison Consolidated Schools
Boys Basketball03.03.206:00 PMAwaySectional (3rd-7th)
Softball04.06.204:30 PMAwaySouth Dearborn High School
Softball04.07.204:30 PMAwayBatesville High School
Track04.07.204:00 PMHomeMilan/S'western
Baseball04.08.204:30 PMHomeSouth Dearborn High School
Softball04.08.204:00 PMAwayOwen County High School
Boys Golf04.09.203:30 PMAwayRS/S'west./SR at RS
Track04.09.204:00 PMAwayRS/JCD @ RS
Baseball04.10.204:00 PMAwayJac-Cen-Del High Sc
Softball04.10.204:00 PMAwayJac-Cen-Del High Sc (V/JV)
Baseball04.11.2010:00 AMHomeAustin High School
Baseball04.13.204:00 PMHomeSouth Ripley High School
Softball04.13.204:00 PMHomeSouth Ripley High School ( V/JV)
Boys Golf04.14.203:30 PMAwaySouth Ripley Invitational (Hoosier Links)
Track04.14.204:00 PMAwayL'burg/S. Rip./Milan
Baseball04.15.204:00 PMAwayMilan High School
Softball04.15.204:00 PMAwayMilan High School ( V/JV)
Boys Golf04.16.203:30 PMAwayRS/JCD at RS
Track04.16.204:00 PMAwayJCD/Trn. Luth./S'west. @ JCD
Baseball04.17.204:00 PMAwayShawe High School
Softball04.17.204:00 PMAwayShawe High School
Baseball04.18.208:00 AMAwayTrinity Lutheran Invite
Softball04.18.2010:00 AMHomeLawrenceburg High School (DH)
Baseball04.20.204:00 PMHomeMadison Consolidated Schools
Track04.21.204:00 PMAwayTiger Relays @ Lawrenceburg
Baseball04.22.204:30 PMAwayNew Washington High Sch
Baseball04.23.204:30 PMAwayGallatin County High School
Softball04.23.204:30 PMAwayProvidence High School
Track04.23.204:00 PMAwaySouth Dearborn Invitational
Baseball04.27.204:00 PMAwaySouthwestern HS-Hanover
Boys Golf04.27.204:30 PMHomeRS/SW
Softball04.27.204:00 PMAwaySouthwestern HS-Hanover ( V/JV)
Baseball04.29.204:00 PMHomeRising Sun High Sch
Softball04.29.204:00 PMHomeRising Sun High Sch ( V/JV)
Track04.30.204:00 PMHomeVevay Newspapers Inv. (SW/RS/JCD/L'burg/Shawe)
Softball05.01.204:00 PMAwayMadison Consolidated Schools ( V/JV)
Baseball05.04.204:00 PMHomeShawe High School
Boys Golf05.04.203:30 PMAwayMadison/JCD (Sunrise)
Softball05.04.204:00 PMHomeShawe High School
Baseball05.05.204:30 PMHomeCarroll County HS
Boys Golf05.05.203:30 PMHomeSR/SW
Track05.05.204:00 PMAwaySR/JCD/Shawe @SR
Baseball05.06.204:00 PMAwaySouth Ripley High School
Softball05.06.204:00 PMAwaySouth Ripley High School (V/JV)
Boys Golf05.07.203:30 PMAwayMilan/SW (Hoosier Links)
Track05.07.204:00 PMAwayRising Sun Invitational
Baseball05.08.204:00 PMAwayRising Sun High Sch
Softball05.08.204:00 PMAwayRising Sun High Sch ( V/JV)
Baseball05.09.2010:00 AMHomeNorth Decatur High School ( DH)
Baseball05.11.204:00 PMHomeMilan High School
Boys Golf05.11.203:30 PMAwayShawe/Olden./SR @ Sunrise
Softball05.11.204:00 PMHomeMilan High School ( V/JV)
Track05.12.204:00 PMHomeORVC Meet
Softball05.13.204:00 PMHomeOldenburg Academy
Baseball05.14.204:30 PMAwayProvidence High School
Boys Golf05.14.203:30 PMHomeJCD/SR
Boys Golf05.15.204:00 PMAwayTrinity Luth./Oldenburg at Hillscrest
Softball05.15.204:00 PMHomeNew Washington High Sch
Baseball05.16.2010:00 AMAwayOldenburg Academy
Baseball05.18.204:00 PMHomeJac-Cen-Del High Sc
Boys Golf05.18.203:30 PMHomeSD/RS/L'burg at DCCC
Softball05.18.204:00 PMHomeJac-Cen-Del High Sc (V/JV)
Track05.19.205:00 PMAwayGirls Sectional (Jeff.)
Baseball05.20.204:00 PMHomeSouthwestern HS-Hanover
Softball05.20.204:00 PMHomeSouthwestern HS-Hanover (V/JV)
Boys Golf05.21.203:30 PMAwayShawe/SR (Sunrise)
Track05.21.205:00 PMAwayBoys Sectional (Jeff.)
Baseball05.22.204:15 PMAwayScottsburg High School
Boys Golf05.23.201:00 PMAwayORVC (Rising Sun)
Softball05.25.204:00 PMAwaySectional (25th-30th)
Baseball05.27.204:00 PMHomeSectional (27th-1st)
Boys Golf05.27.204:30 PMAwayR. Sun Invitational
Boys Golf06.02.203:30 PMAwayShawe/SW/SR (Sunrise)
Boys Golf06.04.203:30 PMHomeS'west./JCD/L'burg
Boys Golf06.08.208:00 AMAwaySectional (Sunrise)