Athletics 2018-07-17T17:13:30+00:00

Welcome

Mark Boggs

Mark Boggs- Assistant Principal/ Athletic Director

Athletic Department Information: 
1020 West Main St. Vevay, In 47043
812-427-2626 (phone)
812-427-3445 (fax)
Mark Boggs—–Athletic Director—–mboggs@switzsc.org
Pam Ely—–Athletic Secretary—–pely@switzsc.org

Athletic Schedule

SportDateTimeLocationOpponent
Girls Golf08.15.183:30 PMHomeMilan/SW
Volleyball08.15.185:00 PMHomeOldenburg Academy
Boys Soccer08.16.184:00 PMHomeAustin High School
Girls Soccer08.16.186:00 PMHomeSouth Ripley High School
Volleyball08.16.185:00 PMHomeRising Sun High School
Football08.17.186:30 PMAwayBracken County High School
Cross Country08.18.189:30 AMAwaySmall School Invitational (Southwestern Shelby)
Volleyball08.18.188:00 AMAwayJV Tourney at RS
Boys Soccer08.20.184:00 PMAwayJac-Cen-Del High School
Girls Soccer08.20.184:00 PMAwayCarroll County HS
Volleyball08.20.184:30 PMHomeSouth Dearborn High School
Volleyball08.21.184:30 PMAwaySouth Ripley High School
Cross Country08.22.184:00 PMHomeCarr. Co./RS/SW/Shawe
Girls Golf08.22.183:30 PMAwaySDear (DCCC)
Girls Soccer08.22.185:30 PMHomeSouthwestern HS-Hanover
Boys Soccer08.23.184:00 PMAwayRising Sun High School
Football08.24.186:00 PMHome
JV Football08.27.185:00 PMAway
Girls Golf08.27.184:00 PMAwayOldenburg Academy
Girls Soccer08.27.185:00 PMAwayScottsburg High School
Boys Soccer08.28.184:00 PMHomeSouth Ripley High School
Volleyball08.28.185:00 PMHomeMilan High School
Girls Golf08.29.184:00 PMAwaySW/JCD/Shawe/Oldenburg (Sunrise)
Volleyball08.29.185:00 PMAwayShawe Memorial MS/HS
Boys Soccer08.30.184:00 PMHomeMilan High School
Girls Soccer08.30.184:00 PMAwayRising Sun High School
Football08.31.186:30 PMAwayTrimble County HS
Girls Golf09.01.1811:00 AMAwayORVC meet @ Sunrise
Boys Soccer09.01.189:00 AMHomeRising Sun High School
Girls Soccer09.01.1811:00 AMHomeMadison Consolidated Schools
Boys Soccer09.03.184:00 PMAwayShawe Memorial MS/HS
Cross Country09.04.184:30 PMAwayScottsburg Invitational
Girls Soccer09.04.184:00 PMHomeMilan High School
Volleyball09.04.185:00 PMAwayJac-Cen-Del High School
Girls Golf09.05.183:30 PMAwayShawe/SW (Sunrise)
Boys Soccer09.05.184:00 PMHomeJac-Cen-Del High School
Volleyball09.05.185:00 PMAwayTrimble County HS
Cross Country09.06.184:00 PMAwaySouthwestern Invitational
Girls Soccer09.06.184:00 PMAwaySouth Ripley High School
Volleyball09.06.185:00 PMHomeMadison Consolidated Schools
Football09.07.186:00 PMAwayEdinburgh Schools
Cross Country09.08.189:00 AMAwayJ-C-D Invitational
JV Football09.10.185:00 PMHomeOwen County High School
Boys Soccer09.10.184:00 PMAwayMilan High School
Cross Country09.11.184:15 PMAwayJenn. Co. Invitational
Girls Golf09.11.183:30 PMAwayMadison/S'west./Shawe (Sunrise)
Girls Soccer09.11.184:00 PMHomeRising Sun High School
Volleyball09.11.185:00 PMHomeNew Washington Middle/High School
Boys Soccer09.12.184:00 PMAwayGreensburg HS
Volleyball09.12.185:00 PMAwayAustin High School
Girls Golf09.13.184:00 PMHomeShawe Memorial MS/HS
Volleyball09.13.185:00 PMHomeJac-Cen-Del High School
Football09.14.186:00 PMHomeOldenburg Academy
Cross Country09.15.188:00 AMAwaySouth Dear. Invitational
Girls Golf09.15.187:00 AMAwaySectional at Madison
JV Football09.17.185:00 PMHomeNorth Decatur High School
Boys Soccer09.17.184:00 PMAwaySouthwestern HS-Hanover
Girls Soccer09.17.184:30 PMAwayFranklin County High School
Volleyball09.17.184:30 PMAway
Cross Country09.18.184:30 PMAwaySilver Creek Invitational
Girls Soccer09.18.184:00 PMAwaySouthwestern HS-Hanover
Volleyball09.18.185:00 PMHomeSouth Ripley High School
Boys Soccer09.19.184:00 PMAwaySouth Ripley High School
Volleyball09.20.185:00 PMAwayRising Sun High School
Football09.21.186:00 PMAwayRock Creek Community Academy
Cross Country09.22.189:00 AMAwayMadison Invitational @ Hanover
Girls Soccer09.22.188:00 AMHome(Tournament...Gall. Co.,Carroll Co.,Milan)
JV Football09.24.185:00 PMAwaySouth Decatur High School
Boys Soccer09.25.184:00 PMHomeSouthwestern HS-Hanover
Volleyball09.25.185:00 PMHomeShawe Memorial MS/HS
Volleyball09.26.185:00 PMHomeOwen County High School
Boys Soccer09.27.186:00 PMHomeShawe Memorial MS/HS
Girls Soccer09.27.184:00 PMHome
Football09.28.186:00 PMHomeSouth Decatur High School
Cross Country09.29.184:00 PMAwayORVC @ Hanover
Volleyball09.29.189:00 AMAwayRS Invite
JV Football10.01.185:00 PMHomeScottsburg High School
Boys Soccer10.01.184:00 PMAwaySectional
Volleyball10.01.185:00 PMAwayMilan High School
Girls Soccer10.02.184:00 PMAwaySectional
Volleyball10.02.185:00 PMAwaySouthwestern HS-Hanover
Boys Soccer10.03.184:00 PMAwaySectional
Girls Soccer10.04.184:00 PMAwaySectional
Football10.05.186:00 PMHomeNorth Decatur High School
Boys Soccer10.05.184:00 PMAwaySectional
Cross Country10.06.189:00 AMAwaySectional at Hanover
Boys Soccer10.06.186:00 PMAwaySectional
Girls Soccer10.06.181:00 PMAwaySectional
Volleyball10.06.189:00 AMAwayNew Washington Invitational (V/JV)
Boys JV Football10.08.185:00 PMAwayMilan High School
JV Football10.08.184:30 PMAwayMilan High School
Volleyball10.11.185:00 PMAwaySectional at S'western
Football10.12.186:00 PMAwayMilan High School
Volleyball10.13.1810:00 AMAwaySectional at S'western
Football10.19.186:00 PMAwaySectional
Girls Basketball10.24.185:00 PMHomeRock Creek Community Academy
Girls Basketball11.06.185:00 PMHomeSouth Dearborn High School
Girls Basketball11.09.185:00 PMHomeMadison Consolidated Schools
Girls Basketball11.10.185:00 PMAway
Swimming11.13.185:00 PMAwaySouth Dearborn/Batesville (Girls only)
Boys Basketball11.15.185:00 PMAwayMilan High School
Girls Basketball11.16.185:00 PMHomeRising Sun High School
Wrestling11.16.185:00 PMAwayFriday Night Quads at Madison
Girls Basketball11.17.185:00 PMAwayFranklin County High School
Boys Frosh Basketball11.19.185:00 PMAwaySouth Dearborn High School
Boys Basketball11.20.185:00 PMHomeLawrenceburg High School
Girls Basketball11.21.185:00 PMAwayNorth Decatur High School
Boys Basketball11.24.185:00 PMAway
Boys Frosh Basketball11.26.185:00 PMAwayMilan High School
Swimming11.26.185:00 PMAwayCharlestown (Girls)
Girls Basketball11.27.185:00 PMAwayMilan High School
Wrestling11.28.185:00 PMAwayNew Washington Middle/High School
Swimming11.29.184:30 PMAwaySDearborn/Milan
Wrestling11.30.184:00 PMAwayScottsburg Invite
Boys Basketball12.01.185:00 PMHomeCrothersville Junior-Senior High School
Boys Frosh Basketball12.01.189:00 AMAwaySouth Ripley High School
Girls Basketball12.01.1811:00 AMHomeChristian Academy of Indiana
Wrestling12.01.187:00 AMAwayScottsburg Invite
Boys Basketball12.04.185:00 PMHomeSouth Decatur High School
Boys Frosh Basketball12.05.185:00 PMHomeLawrenceburg High School
Boys Frosh Basketball12.06.185:00 PMHomeRising Sun High School
Swimming12.06.185:00 PMHomeOldenburg Academy
Boys Basketball12.07.185:00 PMAwayRising Sun High School
Girls Basketball12.08.185:00 PMHomeShawe Memorial MS/HS
Swimming12.08.189:00 AMAwaySeymour Invitational
Boys Frosh Basketball12.10.185:00 PMHomeMadison Consolidated Schools
Girls Basketball12.11.185:00 PMHomeSouth Ripley High School
Swimming12.11.185:00 PMAwayScottsburg Invitational
Boys Frosh Basketball12.12.186:00 PMHomeSouthwestern HS-Hanover
Wrestling12.13.185:00 PMAwayScottsburg High School
Boys Basketball12.14.185:00 PMHomeTrinity Lutheran HS
Boys Basketball12.15.1811:00 AMAwayJV Tourney at South Central
Swimming12.15.189:00 AMAwayFloyd Central Invite
Girls Basketball12.19.185:00 PMHomeTrimble County HS
Wrestling12.20.185:00 PMHomeOldenburg Academy
Boys Basketball12.21.185:00 PMAwayHoliday Tournament at S'western
Boys Basketball12.22.189:00 AMAwayHoliday Tournament at S'western
Boys Basketball12.27.185:00 PMAway
Wrestling12.27.185:00 PMHomeBatesville High School
Girls Basketball12.28.189:00 AMAwayJCIT at Southwestern
Girls Basketball12.29.189:00 AMAwayJCIT at Southwestern
Boys Basketball01.02.1910:30 AMHomeJV Rivertown
Girls Basketball01.02.199:00 AMHomeJV Rivertown
Girls Basketball01.02.195:00 PMAwayR-town Classic @ SD
Boys Basketball01.03.195:00 PMAwayR-town Classic @ SD
Girls Basketball01.04.195:00 PMAwayR-town Classic @ SD
Boys Basketball01.05.194:30 PMAwayR-town Classic @ SD
Boys Basketball01.05.1910:30 AMAwayJV Rivertown
Girls Basketball01.05.199:00 AMAwayJV Rivertown
Wrestling01.05.198:00 AMAwayMadison Invitational
Swimming01.05.199:00 AMAwayMadison/Austin/S'western/Olden.
Boys Frosh Basketball01.07.195:00 PMHomeMilan High School
Wrestling01.08.195:00 PMAwaySouthwestern HS-Hanover
Swimming01.09.195:00 PMAwayScottsburg/C'town
Girls Basketball01.10.195:00 PMHomeSouthwestern HS-Hanover
Boys Basketball01.11.195:00 PMAwaySouthwestern HS-Hanover
Boys Basketball01.12.195:00 PMAwaySouth Ripley High School
Girls Basketball01.12.1912:00 PMAwayNew Washington Middle/High School
Wrestling01.12.198:00 AMAwaySouthwestern Invitational
Swimming01.12.199:00 AMAwayORVC at Milan
Boys Frosh Basketball01.14.195:00 PMAwayRising Sun High School
Boys Frosh Basketball01.15.195:00 PMAwayJac-Cen-Del High School
Girls Basketball01.15.195:00 PMHomeJac-Cen-Del High School
Girls Basketball01.17.195:00 PMAwayOldenburg Academy
Boys Basketball01.18.195:00 PMHomeRising Sun High School
Boys Frosh Basketball01.19.1911:00 AMHomeTrinity Lutheran HS
Girls Basketball01.19.1911:00 AMAwaySouth Decatur High School
Wrestling01.19.197:00 AMAway6 Way at Milan
Swimming01.19.1910:00 AMAwayS'west./Scotts./S. Ripley
Boys Frosh Basketball01.22.195:00 PMHomeSouth Ripley High School
Girls Basketball01.22.195:00 PMAwayRising Sun High School
Girls Basketball01.24.195:00 PMAwaySouth Ripley High School
Swimming01.24.195:00 PMAwayMilan/L'burg/S. Rip. (boys only)
Boys Basketball01.25.195:00 PMAwayNew Washington Middle/High School
Boys Basketball01.26.195:00 PMAwayMilan High School
Wrestling01.26.199:00 AMAwaySect. @ Jenn. Co.
Swimming01.26.199:00 AMHomeOldenburg/Charlestown/S'west./S. Ripley
Boys Frosh Basketball01.28.195:00 PMAwayORVC Tourney
Boys Frosh Basketball01.29.195:00 PMAwayORVC Tourney
Girls Basketball01.29.195:00 PMAwaySectional (29th-2nd)
Boys Basketball01.31.195:00 PMAwayScottsburg High School
Swimming01.31.195:00 PMAwayGirls Sectional
Swimming02.02.198:00 AMAwayGirls Sectional
Swimming02.06.195:00 PMAwayCharlestown (Boys)
Boys Basketball02.08.195:00 PMHomeShawe Memorial MS/HS
Boys Basketball02.09.195:00 PMHomeFranklin County High School
Swimming02.14.195:00 PMAwayBoys Sectional
Boys Basketball02.15.195:00 PMHomeJac-Cen-Del High School
Boys Basketball02.16.195:00 PMHomeSouth Dearborn High School
Swimming02.16.198:00 AMAwayBoys Sectional
Boys Basketball02.21.195:00 PMAwayMadison Consolidated Schools
Boys Basketball02.26.195:00 PMAwaySectional (26th-2nd)
Softball04.01.194:30 PMHomeSouth Dearborn High School
Softball04.02.194:30 PMHomeBatesville High School
Track04.02.194:00 PMAwayMilan/S'western @Milan
Baseball04.03.194:30 PMAwaySouth Dearborn High School
Softball04.03.194:00 PMHomeOwen County High School
Boys Golf04.04.193:30 PMHomeS'west./RS/SR
Track04.04.194:00 PMAwayJCD/RS @ JCD
Baseball04.05.194:00 PMHomeJac-Cen-Del High School
Softball04.05.194:00 PMHomeJac-Cen-Del High School
Baseball04.06.1910:00 AMAwayAustin High School
Baseball04.08.194:00 PMAwaySouth Ripley High School
Softball04.08.194:00 PMAwaySouth Ripley High School
Boys Golf04.09.193:30 PMAwaySouth Ripley Invitational (Hoosier Links)
Track04.09.194:00 PMAwayL'burg/S. Rip./Milan
Baseball04.10.194:00 PMHomeMilan High School
Softball04.10.194:00 PMHomeMilan High School
Boys Golf04.11.193:30 PMHomeJCD/RS
Track04.11.194:00 PMAwayJCD/Trn. Luth./S'west. @ JCD
Baseball04.12.194:00 PMHomeShawe Memorial MS/HS
Softball04.12.194:00 PMHomeShawe Memorial MS/HS
Baseball04.13.198:00 AMAwayTrinity Lutheran Invite
Softball04.13.1910:00 AMAwayLawrenceburg High School
Baseball04.15.194:00 PMAwayMadison Consolidated Schools
Track04.16.194:00 PMAwayTiger Relays @ Lawrenceburg
Baseball04.17.194:30 PMHomeNew Washington Middle/High School
Baseball04.18.194:30 PMHome
Softball04.18.194:30 PMHomeProvidence High School
Track04.18.194:00 PMAwaySouth Dearborn Invitational
Baseball04.22.194:00 PMHomeSouthwestern HS-Hanover
Boys Golf04.22.194:30 PMHomeRS/SW
Softball04.22.194:00 PMHomeSouthwestern HS-Hanover
Baseball04.24.194:00 PMAwayRising Sun High School
Softball04.24.194:00 PMAwayRising Sun High School
Track04.25.194:00 PMHomeVevay Newspapers Inv. (SW/RS/JCD/L'burg/Shawe)
Softball04.26.194:00 PMHomeMadison Consolidated Schools
Baseball04.29.194:00 PMAwayShawe Memorial MS/HS
Boys Golf04.29.193:30 PMAwayJCD/Madison (North Branch)
Softball04.29.194:00 PMAwayShawe Memorial MS/HS
Baseball04.30.194:30 PMAwayCarroll County HS
Boys Golf04.30.193:30 PMAwaySR/SW (Hoosier Links)
Track04.30.194:00 PMAwayJCD/SR/Shawe @JCD
Baseball05.01.194:00 PMHomeSouth Ripley High School
Softball05.01.194:00 PMHomeSouth Ripley High School
Boys Golf05.02.193:30 PMAwaySW/Milan (Butler Falls)
Track05.02.194:00 PMAwayRising Sun Invitational
Baseball05.03.194:00 PMHomeRising Sun High School
Softball05.03.194:00 PMHomeRising Sun High School
Baseball05.04.1910:00 AMAwayNorth Decatur High School
Baseball05.06.194:00 PMAwayMilan High School
Boys Golf05.06.193:30 PMAwaySR/Olden./Shawe @ Hoosier Links
Softball05.06.194:00 PMAwayMilan High School
Track05.07.194:00 PMHomeORVC Meet
Softball05.08.194:00 PMAwayOldenburg Academy
Baseball05.09.194:30 PMHomeProvidence High School
Boys Golf05.09.193:30 PMAwayJCD/SR (North Branch)
Boys Golf05.10.194:00 PMAwayTrinity Luth./Oldenburg at Trinity
Softball05.10.194:00 PMAwayNew Washington Middle/High School
Baseball05.11.1910:00 AMHomeOldenburg Academy
Baseball05.13.194:00 PMAwayJac-Cen-Del High School
Boys Golf05.13.193:30 PMAwaySD/RS/L'burg at DCCC
Softball05.13.194:00 PMAwayJac-Cen-Del High School
Track05.14.195:00 PMAwayGirls Sectional (Jeff.)
Baseball05.15.194:00 PMAwaySouthwestern HS-Hanover
Softball05.15.194:00 PMAwaySouthwestern HS-Hanover
Boys Golf05.16.193:30 PMAwayShawe/SR (Hoosier Links)
Track05.16.195:00 PMAwayBoys Sectional (Jeff.)
Baseball05.17.194:15 PMHomeScottsburg High School
Boys Golf05.18.191:00 PMAwayORVC (Rising Sun)
Softball05.20.194:00 PMHomeSectional (20th-25th)
Baseball05.22.194:00 PMAwaySectional (22nd-27th)
Boys Golf05.22.194:30 PMAwayR. Sun Invitational
Boys Golf05.28.193:30 PMAwayShawe/SW/SR (Sunrise)
Boys Golf05.30.193:30 PMHomeS'west./JCD/L'burg
Boys Golf06.03.198:00 AMAwaySectional (Sunrise)